FANDOM


5 667 Pages


Ceci est une liste du personnel de Mario & Sonic aux Jeux Olympiques d'hiver sur Nintendo DS et Wii, tel que cité dans les crédits de chaque jeu.

Nintendo DS

Producer

  • Osamu Ohashi

Director

  • Eigo Kasahara

Lead Game Designer

  • Koji Shindo

Programming Supervisor

  • Naohiro Hirao

Lead Programmer

  • Hideaki Sekiya

Art Director

  • Hitoshi Furukubo

Motion Animation Director

  • Motohiro Fukui

License & Localize Director

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Game Designers

  • Yugo Ogura
  • Mika Matsuba
  • Kiyoteru Mizuhara
  • Masayuki Inoue
  • Shingo Kawakami

Scenario Writer

  • Yasushi Otake

Programmers

  • Keiichi Noda
  • Tomoaki Shimizu
  • Yuuichi Okazaki
  • Takenori Kato
  • Naoki Sugio
  • Toshimichi Okajima
  • Masafumi Matsuyama
  • Kouichi Nomura
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Takashi Kuboki

2D Artists

  • Takayuki Iwasaki
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Yusuke Ikeda
  • Yasuhisa Fujimoto

Stage & Effect Artists

  • Takahiro Suzuki
  • Youko Amemiya
  • Takayuki Nagashima
  • Tetsuya Tabuchi
  • Yuuki Abe
  • Shigeo Tamura

Character Artists

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Akira Higaki
  • Hiroki Yasumoto

Motion Animators

  • Keiichi Kizu
  • Kentaro Nina
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Kiyoshi Kunimori
  • Takao Matsumura
  • Eiichiro Kabe
  • Hideki Tanaka
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Shinji Kaneko
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Shintaro Tsuchiya

License & Localize Assistant

  • Koji Suezawa

Assistant

  • Kanano Yamaguchi

Special Thanks

  • Motona Yamashita
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Mike Hewitt

Sound Section

Sound Director

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Sound Creators

  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Tatsuya Kozaki
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Tadashi Kinukawa
  • Kenichi Tokoi


  • Mariko Nanba
  • Yusuke Takahama
  • Kenji Kanemitsu
  • Yoshito Kawano
  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Yasuhiko Akanishi
  • Kenji Tani

Voice

SEGA Characters (Japanese)
  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Kouji Yusa
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Nao Takamori
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Sayaka Aoki
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Taiten Kusunoki
  • Daisuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Yoko Teppozuka
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Tomoko Sasaki
  • Chikao Otsuka
  • Takashi Nagasako
Recording Producer
  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording Director
  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)
Recording
  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc.
SEGA Characters (English)
Recording Production
Senior Producer
  • Sal Oppedisano
Narrator
  • runblebee
Recording Engineers
  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Naoyuki Machida

Sound Special Thanks

  • Jun Senoue
  • Nobuyuki Nishiyami
  • Nobuo Horie

License Team Manager

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator

  • Sachiko Kobayashi

Localization & Marketing Support

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Masami Nakashima
  • Toshie Unoki

Publicity

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Kaoru Miku
  • Tetsuya Honda
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Kazuaki Jikuhara

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Kenji Takano
  • Yuta Sakaki
  • Shougo Minamoto
  • Koji Nakagawa
  • Genta Ishikawa
  • Masanori Iwamoto
  • Takashi Kaneko
  • Hiromi Miyama

QA Test

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Ryouichi Katou
  • Daisuke Kanou

Sonic Character Supervisors

  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Yuji Uekawa

SEGA of America

President and COO

  • Mike Hayes

Executive VP of Corporate Planning

  • Hitoshi Okuno

VP of Marketing

  • Sean Ratcliffe

VP of Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP of Product Development

  • Bret Berry

Director of Artists & Repertoire

  • Brian Schorr

Technical Director

  • Jez Sherlock

Senior Producer

  • Patrick Riley

Producer

  • Keith Palmer

Assistant Producer

  • Mark Orillaneda

Localization

  • Osamu Shibamiya

VP of Content

  • John Whitmore

Associate Creative Director

  • Jennifer Tsao

Senior Director of Marketing

  • Rick Naylor

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager

  • Ken Balough

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Tali Fischer

Associate Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Creative Services

  • Greg Ammen
  • Mary Disbrow
  • Marco Garcia
  • Jen Groeling
  • Teri Higgins
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Bridget Oates
  • Carl Smolka

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Kenneth Nacua
  • Christopher Rilles

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead

  • Michael Baldwin

QA Assistant Lead

  • Aaron Keillor

Language Testers

  • Michelle Anderson
  • Chris Bosquez
  • Keith Geiser
  • Justin Hinegger
  • Luke Hoppel
  • John Nelson
  • Joanna Ralston
  • Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Rocco Vienna

Standards Supervisor

  • Sphephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Junior Sisen
  • Christine Letheby

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Niroth Keo
  • Kwang-Hi Cho

Standards Testers

  • Lina Ariana
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Kirsten Coleman
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dennis DeBernardi
  • Justin Edwards
  • Levi Hill
  • Luke McLaughlin

QA Proofreading

  • Teressa Guest
  • Rick Ramey

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Senior Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

Special Thanks

  • Michaels Dobbins
  • Karen Kress
  • Jason Kuo
  • Access Communications

SEGA Europe

President/COO

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localisation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer

  • Ayano Murofushi

Head of Marketing - Ents Team

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Marketing Assistant

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager

  • Nathalie Ranson

European PR

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat

Creative Services & Multimedia Teams

  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Francesca Stella
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Amarjit Bilkhu

Director of Business Planning and Operations

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline Van Venrooij

Production Manager

  • Natalie Cooke

Head of Online Marketing

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executives

  • Charlotte Mills
  • Pete Gomori

Community Manager

  • Kevin Eva

Head of Online Services

  • Adam Hance
  • Nick McKenzie
  • Ryan O'Rourke
  • Dave Felton
  • Mark Hinch
  • Kai Price

Head of Legal

  • Nicky Boxall

Lawyer

  • Mark Bennett

Legal Executive

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Managers

  • George Cover
  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager

  • Dominic Berzins

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Translators

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Ronan Salon
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrelli
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Jay Bannmuller
  • Sebastian Perez Salguero
  • Luis J Paredes

Mastering, Equipment, and Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Tech

  • John Hegarty

Senior Mastering Engineer

  • Jigar Patel

Mastering Engineers

  • Phil Adams
  • Arian Bavarz
  • Cary Vidal

Equipment Coordinator

  • Roy Boateng

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Project Lead

  • Renee Teloka

Project Monitors

  • Mark Cant
  • Simon Chang

Senior Testers

  • Marc Manning
  • Ryan Stone
  • Simon Ta

Testers

  • Brian Cerisola
  • Catherine Gouriou
  • Chris Dadswell
  • Volkan Gumus

Standards Supervisor

  • Martyn Sibley

Standards Coordinators

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Byron Wessels

Standards Assistant Coordinator

  • Mike Hanley

Senior Standards Technicians

  • Hiroki Saito
  • Lawrence Donohue

Standards Technicians

  • Aaron Wright
  • Cornell Walker
  • Luke Harris
  • Russell Keawpanna

Language QA Coordinator

  • Alessandro irranca

Language Team Leads

  • Pedro Ortega
  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Lead

  • Stephanie Ramael

Language Senior Testers

  • Jan Domke
  • Rafael Bermudez

Language Testers

  • Alessio
  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Nicolas Faupin
  • Jessica Sanders
  • Elena Paganella
  • Marcus Laqua
  • Orfeou Lionor
  • Catherine Simon
  • Mathieu Gobeil
  • Michele Borlini
  • Chiara Canu
  • Lukas Gartlehner
  • Thomas Gillier
  • Maria Isabel Gonzalez
  • Chistophe Hogommat
  • Juan Jose Langa
  • Lennard Holleman
  • Linde Riphagen
  • Paolo Stanner

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators

  • Martha Mulett
  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitors

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

SEGA UK

UK Marketing Director

  • Amanda Farr

UK Product Manager

  • Jo Fawell

UK PR Managers

  • Fay Burgin
  • Stefan McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Manager

  • Clare Davis

SEGA International

International Director of Sales

  • Alison Gould

International Account Manager

  • Simon Inch

International PR Executive

  • Gemma Willocks

SEGA Spain

Managing Director

  • Javier Fuentes

=Marketing Director

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

PR Manager

  • Diana Radetski

SEGA Benelux

Managing Director

  • Jurgen Post

Marketing Director

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager

  • Roel Peeters

SEGA France

Directeur General Europe Du Sud

  • James Rebours

Marketing Manager

  • Thomas Grellier

Chef de Produits

  • Alexandre Chapt

Responsable RP

  • Franck Sebastien

Attache de Presse

  • Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany

Managing Director

  • Markus L. Wiedemann

Marketing Manager

  • Henning Otto

Senior PR Manager

  • Fabian Dohla

PR Executive

  • Susanne Ortega

Community Manager

  • Sebastien Weidenbeck

SEGA Australia

Managing Director

  • Darren Macbeth

Marketing Director

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager

  • Neroli Harper

PR Manager

  • Vispi Bhopti

PR Executive

  • Rebecca Charlambous

Nintendo

Graphic Supervisors

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Akiko Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors

  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Yusuke Nakano

Sound Supervisors

Nintendo Character Voices

European Localisation Supervision

Coordination

  • William Romick

French

  • David Causseque
  • Carine Mathey

Italian

  • Maurizio Minunni

German

  • Martina Deimel
  • Andrea Jaehn

Spanish

  • Miguel Rodriguez

Dutch

  • Carsten Harmans

Debug

Technical Support

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork

  • Ryo Koizumi

Coordination

  • Emi Watanabe


  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose
  • Yuya Sato

Producer

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer

Executive Producer

ISM

Executive Producer

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Director, Business Affairs

  • Derek Mitchell

Executive Director

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals & Research

  • Riva Smith
  • Jerry Loudon

Olympic Approvals

  • Aaron Kirby

IOC

Television & Marketing Services SA

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Lane Young

VANOC

  • Laura Noges
  • Benjy Berger

Chief Producers

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

Executive Supervisors

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Naoya Tsurumi

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

Wii

Producer

  • Osamu Ohashi

Director

  • Takashi Iizuka

Game Design Section

Lead Game Design

  • Shun Nakamura

Game Designers

  • Hiroshi Miyamoto
  • Tomoko Tamura
  • Kota Terada
  • Midori Iwabuchi
  • Takashi Iizuka

License & Localize Producer

  • Nobuya Ohashi

Assistant

  • Koji Suezawa

Program Section

Lead Programmer

  • Takeshi Sakakibara

Programmers

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Outa Sano
  • Motoyoshi Sato
  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Hiroaki Yanagisawa
  • Hioki Tokunaga
  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Sho Ohhira
  • Tomoyuki Naito

Art Design Section

Art Director

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

Character Artists

  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi
  • Amira Higaki
  • Hiroki Yasumoto
  • Chisato Kawahigashi

Animation Manager

  • Motohiro Fukui

Animation Director

  • Keiichi Kizu

Character Animators

  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Kentaro Nina
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Kiyoshi Kunimori
  • Tako Matsumura
  • Shinya Murakami
  • Shinji Kaneko
  • Eiichiro Kabe
  • Hideki Tanaka
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Shintaro Tsuchiya

Environment Artists

  • Michikazu Tamamura
  • Hiroshi Kanazawa
  • Daizo Kinoshita
  • Jun Takeda
  • Nobuhiko Honda

Production Artist

  • Shun Miyanaga

Graphic UI Artists

  • Maiko Kobayashi
  • Chizuru Nakashima
  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

SEGA Shanghai

Coordinator

  • Miao Miao

Technical Support

  • Takahiro Kudo
  • Katsunori Kosuge

Artists

  • Chen Wei
  • Guo Mi Na
  • Jiang Hui Xian
  • Zhang Wen Yu
  • Lu Guo Zhen
  • Zhang Hong Mei
  • Zheng You Qing
  • Wang Tian Gang

Racjin

Development Managers

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani

Project Leader

  • Kenichi Kaji

Lead Game Designer

  • Kenichi Kaji

Game Designers

  • Masaki Oka
  • Kouji Yasamura
  • Shinji Yamashita

Lead Programmer

  • Hitoshi Tatemoto

Programmers

  • Kazuyuki Takata
  • Shuji Kurino
  • Masato Kimura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Toshiyuki Nagaoka
  • Shigeru Komatsu
  • Hiroomi Matsubara
  • Yuzuru Nakamura
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi

Lead Artist

  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi

Artists

  • Kouichi Kizato
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Satoshi Wada
  • Kouhei Matsumura
  • Chisako Nishino
  • Mariko Kanda
  • Miki Kido
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Takayuki Nakamura
  • Ayumi Myake
  • Youhei Kouno
  • Miho Yamamoto

Development Officers

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Takeshi Murata
  • Keisuke Makino

CG Production

CG Producer

  • Masahito Imamura

CG Director

  • Minoru Kusakabe

Project Manager

  • Chikako Tanaka

Storyboard Artist

  • Hiroyuki Kinoshita

Concept Artist

  • Toshiya Umeda

Character Modeling

  • Takuya Imamura
  • Naoto Kawaguchi
  • Satoshi Takahashi

Sets & Props Modeling

  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Hideyuki Higashi
  • Yoshihiro Hanada
  • Hideaki Makinouchi

Lead Animator

  • Toshihiro Aramaki

Animators

  • Tomokazu Sakamoto
  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama
  • Takaaki Kise

Effects

  • Yoshihisa Inoue

Motion Graphics

  • Tomokazu Takahashi

Matte Painting

  • Yutaka Yamaki

Lighting & Compositing

  • Kohei Kajisa
  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Takuto Yamamori

System Administrators

  • Yusuke Yanahisawa
  • Yukari Oikawa
  • Toru Iwata
  • Tsuyoshi Ando

Software Engineer

  • Tatsuya Syuzui

Administrator

  • Noriaki Hashimoto

Sound Section

Sound Producer

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Composers

  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Hideaki Kobayashi
  • Jun Senoue
  • Tadashi Kinukawa
  • Teruhiko Nakagawa
  • Tomonori Sawada

Movie Sound Effects

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuya Maeda

Tokyo Session

Recording Director

  • Tadashi Otsubo

Arrangers

  • Masahiro Kobayashi
  • Tadashi Otsubo

1st Trumpet

  • Koji Nishimura

2nd Trumpet

  • Masahiro Kobayashi

Trombone

  • Kanade Shishiuchi

Sax

  • Yoshinari Takegami

1st Violin

  • Masatsugu Shinozaki

2nd Violin

  • Jun Tajiri

Viola

  • Naoko Masuda

Cello

  • Shohei Uwamori

Flute

  • Hideyo Takakuwa

Accordion

  • Yoshiaki Sato

Electric Guitars

  • Chewtaro Moritake

Guitar

  • Jun Senoue

Bass

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Recording & Mix Coordinators

  • Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata (Power House Studio)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade, Inc.)

Recording Engineers

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Naoyuki Machida (Sega Digital Studio)

Mix Engineers

  • Yoshitada Miya (Sega Digital Studio)
  • Masahiro Fukuhara (Attic Arcade Studio)

Amsterdam & NY Sessions

Recording Director

  • Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc.)

Orchestra Arranger & Conductor

  • Larry Hochman

Orchestra

1st Flute
  • Fernande Veldhuis
2nd Flute / Piccolo
  • Nola Exel
1st Oboe
  • Irma Kort
2nd Oboe / English Horn
  • Fernando Ramirez
1st Clarinet
  • David Kweksilber
2nd Clarinet / Bass Clarinet
  • Leo van Oostrom
1st Bassoon
  • Janine Teepen
2nd Bassoon / Contra Bassoon
  • Helma van der Brink
Contra Bassoon
  • Kaspar Brink
4 French Horn
  • Dick Verhoef
  • Ron Schaaper
  • Irene Kruik
  • Laurens Otto
3 Trumpets (and Fanfare Tp)
  • Raymond Rook
  • Rik Knarren
  • Hessel Buma
3 Trombones
  • Martin Schippers
  • Jan Bastiani
  • Brandt Attema
Tuba
  • Perry Hoogendijk
Percussions
  • Murk Jiskoot
  • Frank Wardenier
Piano
  • Hans Vroomans
1st Violins
  • Sarah Koch
  • Vera Laporeva
  • Marulka Gijsen
  • Vera van der Bie
  • Feyona van Iersel
2nd Violins
  • Yolanda van der Valk
  • Doesjka de Leu
  • Denis Koenders
  • Ruben Margarita
Violas
  • Norman Jansen
  • Iris Schut
Cellos
  • Jascha Albracht
  • Annie Tangberg
Double Bass
  • Eric Olsman
Harp
  • Joke Schonewille

Recording Engineers

  • Paul Pouwer (Power Sound Studios)

Mix Engineers

  • Dave Darlington (Bass Hit Recording)

Racjin

Lead Sound Designer

  • Kenji Tani

Sound Engineer

  • Yasuhiko Akanishi

Voice

SEGA Characters (Japanese)

  • Jun-ichi Kanemaru
  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • Nobutoshi Canna
  • Taeko Kawata
  • Kouji Yusa
  • Kenta Miyake
  • Nao Takamori
  • Daisuke Ono
  • Sayaka Aoki
  • Rumi Ochiai
  • Taiten Kusunoki
  • Daisuke Kishio
  • Etsuko Kozakura
  • Yoko Teppozuka
  • Yuki Masuda
  • Tomoko Sasaki
  • Chikao Otsuka

Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Director

  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording

  • Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Inc.

SEGA Characters (English)

Recording

Senior Producer

  • Sal Oppedisano

Narrator

  • runblebee

License Team Manager

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinator

  • Sachiko Kobayashi

Localization & Marketing Support

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Masami Nakashima
  • Toshie Unoki

Publicity

  • Yasuchi Nagumo

Marketing

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Kaoru Miki
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Hajime Ishinoda

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Yukato Kawasaki
  • Rintarou Furukawa
  • Ryo Tokuda
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Nobuyuki Miyoshi
  • Koji Sasaki
  • Mai Yoshizaki
  • Ryo Yoshizawa

QA Test

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihiro Narumi
  • Kazuya Ishiwata

Sonic Character Supervisors

  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Yuji Uekawa

SEGA of America

President and COO

  • Mike Hayes

Executive VP of Corporate Planning

  • Hitoshi Okuno

VP of Marketing

  • Sean Ratcliffe

VP of Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP of Product Development

  • Bret Berry

Director of Artists & Repertoire

  • Brian Schorr

Technical Director

  • Jez Sherlock

Senior Producer

  • Patrick Riley

Producer

  • Keith Palmer

Assistant Producer

  • Mark Orillaneda

Localization

  • Osamu Shibamiya

VP of Content

  • John Whitmore

Assiociate Creative Director

  • Jennifer Tsao

Senior Director of Marketing

  • Rick Naylor

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager

  • Ken Balough

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Tali Fischer

Associate Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Creative Services

  • Greg Ammen
  • Mary Disbrow
  • Marco Garcia
  • Jen Groeling
  • Teri Higgins
  • Heather Lucchetti
  • Bridget Oates
  • Carl Smolka

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Kenneth Nacua
  • Christopher Rilles

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead

  • Michael Baldwin

QA Assistant Lead

  • Aaron Keillor

Language Testers

  • Michelle Anderson
  • Chris Bosquez
  • Keith Geiser
  • Justin Honegger
  • Luke Hoppel
  • John Nelson
  • Joanna Ralston
  • Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Rocco Vienna

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Niroth Keo
  • Kwang-Hi Cho

Standards Testers

  • Lina Ariana
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Kirsten Coleman
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dennis DeBernardi
  • Justin Edwards
  • Levi Hill
  • Luke McLaughlin

QA Proofreading

  • Teressa Guest
  • Rick Ramey

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Senior Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

SEGA Europe

President/COO

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localisation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer

  • Ayano Murofushi

Head of Marketing - Ents Team

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Marketing Assistant

  • James Bray

Publishing Manager

  • Nathalie Ranson

European PR

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat

Creative Services & Multimedia Teams

  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiroaka
  • Arnoud Temelaere
  • Francesca Stella
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Amarjit Bilkhu

Community Manager

  • Kevin Eva

Director of Business Planning and Operations

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline Van Venrooij

Production Manager

  • Natalie Cooke

Head of Online Marketing

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executives

  • Charlotte Mills
  • Pete Gomori

Heads of Online Services

  • Adam Hance
  • Nick McKenzie
  • Ryan O'Rourke
  • Mike Hewitt

Head of Legal

  • Nicky Boxall

Lawyer

  • Mark Bennett

Legal Executive

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Managers

  • George Cover
  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager

  • Dominic Berzins

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Guiseppe Rizzo

Translators

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Ronan Salon
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrelli
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Jay Bannmuller
  • Sebastian Perez
  • Luis J Paredes

Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Tech

  • John Hegarty

Senior Mastering Engineer

  • Jigar Patel

Mastering Engineers

  • Phil Adams
  • Arian Bavarz
  • Cary Vidal

Equipment Coordinator

  • Roy Boateng

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Project Lead

  • Renee Teloka

Project Monitors

  • Mark Cant
  • Simon Chang

Senior Testers

  • Marc Manning
  • Ryan Stone
  • Simon Ta

Testers

  • Brian Cerisola
  • Catherine Gouriou
  • Chris Dadswell
  • Volkan Gumus

Standards Supervisor

  • Martyn Sibley

Standards Coordinators

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Byron Wessils

Standards Assistant Coordinator

  • Mike Hanley

Senior Standards Technicians

  • Hiroki Saito
  • Lawrence Donohue

Standards Technicians

  • Aaron Wright
  • Cornell Walker
  • Luke Harris
  • Russel Keawpanna

Language QA Coordinator

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Leads

  • Pedro Ortega
  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Lead

  • Stephane Ramael

Language Senior Testers

  • Jan Domke
  • Rafael Bermudez

Language Testers

  • Alessio Nesi
  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Nicolas Faupin
  • Jessica Sanders
  • Elena Paganella
  • Marcus Laqua
  • Orfeou Lionor
  • Catherine Simon
  • Mathieu Gobeil
  • Michele Borlini
  • Chiara Canu
  • Lukas Gartlehner
  • Thomas Gillier
  • Maria Isabel Gonzalez
  • Christophe Hogommat
  • Juan Jose Langa
  • Linde Riphagen
  • Paolo Stanner

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators

  • Martha Mulett
  • Chris Geiles

Shift Monitors

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey

SEGA UK

UK Marketing Director

  • Amanda Farr

UK Product Manager

  • Jo Fawell

UK PR Managers

  • Fay Burgin
  • Stefan McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Manager

  • Clare Davis

SEGA International

International Director of Sales

  • Alison Gould

International Account Manager

  • Simon Inch

International PR Executive

  • Gemma Willocks

SEGA Spain

Managing Director

  • Javier Fuentes

Marketing Director

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

Product Manager

  • German Fritsch

PR Manager

  • Diana Radetski

SEGA Benelux

Managing Director

  • Jurgen Post

Marketing Director

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager

  • Roel Peeters

SEGA France

Directuer General Europe de Sud

  • James Rebours

Marketing Manager

  • Thomas Grellier

Chef de Produits

  • Alexandre Chapt

Responsable RP

  • Franck Sebastien

Attachee de Presse

  • Alexandra Fiore

SEGA Germany

Managing Director

  • Markus L. Wiedemann

Marketing Manager

  • Henning Otto

Senior PR Manager

  • Fabian Dohla

PR Executive

  • Susanne Ortega

Community Manager

  • Sebastian Weidenbeck

SEGA Australia

Managing Director

  • Darren Macbeth

Marketing Director

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager

  • Neroli Harpur

PR Manager

  • Vispi Bhopti

PR Executive

  • Rebecca Charalambous

Nintendo

Graphic Supervisors

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Akiko Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors

  • Shigehisa Nakaue
  • Yusuke Nakano

Sound Supervisors

Nintendo Character Voices

European Localization Supervision

Coordination

  • William Romick

French

  • David Causseque
  • Carine Mathey

Italian

  • Maurizio Minunni

German

  • Martina Deimel
  • Andrea Jaehn

Spanish

  • Miquel Rodriguez

Dutch

  • Carsten Harmans

Debug

Technical Support

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork

  • Ryo Koizumi

Coordination

  • Emi Watanabe
  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose
  • Yuya Sato

Producer

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer

Executive Producer

ISM

Executive Producer

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Director, Business Affairs

  • Derek Mitchell

Executive Director

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals & Research

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

Olympic Approvals

  • Aaron Kirby

IOC

Television & Marketing Service SA

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Lane Young

VANOC

  • Laura Noges
  • Benjy Berger

Special Thanks

  • Misato Mitani
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Takashi Tanaka
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Michael Dobbins
  • Karen Ross
  • Jason Kuo
  • Mike Hewitt
  • Access Communications

Chief Producers

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

Executive Supervisors

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Naoya Tsurumi

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui
Sauf mention contraire, le contenu de la communauté est disponible sous licence CC-BY-SA .

DIVULGATION : Certains des liens ci-dessus sont des liens d'affiliation, ce qui signifie que, sans frais supplémentaires pour vous, Fandom percevra une commission si vous cliquez et effectuez un achat.*

Stream the best stories.

DIVULGATION : Certains des liens ci-dessus sont des liens d'affiliation, ce qui signifie que, sans frais supplémentaires pour vous, Fandom percevra une commission si vous cliquez et effectuez un achat.*

Get Disney+