FANDOM


5 667 Pages


Ceci est une liste du personnel de Mario & Sonic aux Jeux Olympiques, tel que cité dans les crédits du jeu.

Nintendo DS

Producer

  • Osamu Ohashi

Game Director

  • Eigo Kasahara

Planning Director

  • Koji Shindo

Program Director

  • Naohiro Hirao

Design Director

  • Tomoharu Tanaka

Animation Design Director

  • Keiichi Kizu

3D Design Director

  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi

Planners

  • Daisuke Kawai
  • Yugo Ogura
  • Mika Matsuba
  • Kota Terada
  • Nobuya Ohashi

Sonic Family Character Supervisors

  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura

Planning Supervisor

  • Shun Nakamura

Programmers

  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Tomoyuki Ohwatari
  • Takenori Kato
  • Toshimichi Okajima
  • Takuya Yamazaki
  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Kentaro Fujita

2D Designer

  • Takayuki Iwasaki

3D Designers

  • Mie Sawaki
  • Taeko Abe
  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Hitomi Nagao
  • Wataru Kawahara
  • Akane Hayashi
  • Toru Honda

Chief Animation Designer

  • Motohiro Fukui

Animation Designers

  • Kentaro Nina
  • Soichiro Kobayashi
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Tatsuya Zaizen

Planning Section Assistants

  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Kengo Uda
  • Daisuke Takahashi

Development Managers

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani

Project Leaders

  • Kenshi Abe
  • Kenichi Kaji

Plan Leaders

  • Takeshi Saitou
  • Masaki Oka

Planners

  • Yuu Shigehisa
  • Takashi Endou
  • Yoshinobu Ohyama
  • Hideshi Kyounen
  • Koji Yasumura

Program Leaders

  • Takeshi Machida
  • Hitoshi Tatemoto

Programmers

  • Masami Miyami
  • Jun Oyanagi
  • Takahiro Takahashi
  • Ken Hattori
  • Tsuyoshi Kondo
  • Toshiro Kawamura
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Shuji Kurino
  • Masato Kimura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Jun Masago

Designer Leaders

  • Mari Sawashima
  • Masahiko Sawada

Designers

  • Emiko Shindou
  • Reiko Komatsu
  • Chizuko Tamura
  • Yudai Niwa
  • Kazuhiko Fukuhara
  • Osamu Machida
  • Kohji Shimozawa
  • Miki Fujimoto
  • Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
  • Syohei Yoshimoto
  • Miyuki Nogawa
  • Akira Kawasaki
  • Jun Okada
  • Koichi Kizato
  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Satoshi Wada
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Miki Kido
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Reiko Matsumoto
  • Akihiko Abe
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Misako Sakai
  • Chieko Akizuki
  • Kako Shigemoto
  • Satoshi Kitaoka
  • Akihiko Nakajima
  • Yasuhiro Tamaki
  • Akira Masuda
  • Takayuki Nakamura
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Marumi Nakajyo
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Kazuhiro Kimura
  • Naoki Taji
  • Keizi Nishino
  • Nobuhiro Shimada
  • Kouki Watari
  • Hiroyuki Matsumoto
  • Hisashi Ooshio
  • Kunikazu Yanagisawa
  • Kouichi Soeda
  • Takeshi Miyamoto

Sound Leader

  • Isao Kasai

Sound Designers

  • Masahiko Hataya
  • Kiron
  • Kenji Tani
  • Makoto Suehiro
  • Yasuhiko Akanishi

Development Officer

  • Makoto Nakabayashi
  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Takeshi Murata
  • Keisuke Makino

Sound Producer

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Narrators

  • Christopher Pelligrini
  • Virginia Sorrells

Narration Coordinator

  • Akiko Nakahata

Recording Egineers

  • Naoyuki Machida
  • Shinya Tsuruta
  • Yoshitada Miya

Localized Voices Effect

  • Tomoe Fukasawa

Sound Special Thanks

  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Hideki Naganuma
  • Jun Senoue
  • Ai Muroi
  • Salvatore Oppedisano
  • Chris Collet
  • Mike Knoblauch
  • Suzy Goldfish

Music Copyright Coordination

  • Fumitaka Shibata

Sonic the Hedgehog Original Music by

  • Masato Nakamura

License Team Manager

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinators

  • Sachiko Kobayashi
  • Takuma Hatori
  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support

  • Noboyuki Minato
  • Hiroshi Nagata
  • Mari Yamazaki

Publicity

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Osamu Sato

Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Hisakazu Nakagawa
  • Makoto Nishino

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Takayoshi Tanaka
  • Kaname Yamada
  • Kazuhiko Morii
  • Yuji Nakamura

Special Thanks

  • Shiro Maekawa
  • Kazuhiro Fumoto
  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Shinobu Shindo
  • Osamu Hori
  • Atsutoshi Takahashi
  • Hisato Tanaka
  • Jiro Terakawa
  • Tomoko Yamada
  • Taira Nakamura
  • Naoki Sakaue
  • Hirofumi Konnai
  • Toshihiko Yahagi
  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Ryoutaro Fukunaga
  • Yohei Shibata

SEGA of America

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President and COO

  • Simon Jeffrey

VP of Product Development

  • Dave Cobb

VP of Sales

  • Sue Huhges-Taigen

Character Voices

Localization Manager

  • John Merlino

Producer

  • Patrick Riley

Director of Marketing

  • Don Mesa

Product Marketing Manager

  • Ben Harrison

Assistant Product Manager

  • Randy Stukes

Marketing Coordinator

  • Mabel Chung

Public Relations Manager

  • Tali Fischer

Creative Services Manager

  • Jen Groeling

Production Specialist

  • Heather Lucchetti

Development Operations Director

  • Luke Letizia

QA Supervisor

  • Josh Morton

Mastering Lab Coordinator

  • Rhianna Kellom

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Rey Buzon
  • Keith Alorro
  • Chris Rilles

Senior QA Leads

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

Test Lead

  • Michael Baldwin

Onsite Language Testing

  • Teressa Guest

Assistant Test Lead

  • Matthew Hickman

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Compliancy Leads

  • Junior Sison
  • Lawrence Mann

Compliancy Techs

  • Joe Floyd
  • Eddy Camacho
  • John Belcher
  • Christine Letheby

Testers

  • Alice Grunstra
  • Keith Geiser
  • Nico Brenni
  • Aaron Ard
  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Jeffrey Hawkins
  • Will Castleberry
  • Almond Perez

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Flash Developer

  • Mike Dobbins

Web Developer

  • Jeremy Caine

Special Thanks

  • Osamu Shibamiya
  • Foghorn PR
  • France Tantiado
  • Keith Palmer
  • Jason Kuo
  • Dino Scoppettone

SEGA of Europe

President/COO

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Head of Studio

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer, Localization

  • Akiko Uchida

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Marketing Manager

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Head of PR

  • Lynn Daniel

International Brand Manager

  • Ben Chalmers-Stevens

Creative Services

  • Alison Peat
  • Tom Bingle
  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Michelle Blake

Online Marketing Manager

  • Mike Evans

Online Development Manager

  • Nina Ahmad

Web Designer

  • Sandra Simon

Community Manager

  • Kevin Eva

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localization Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localization Coordinator

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Localization Team

  • Antonella Marras
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Jay Bannmuller

QA Shift Managers

  • Marlon Grant
  • Stuart Arrowsmith

Senior Team Leads

  • Dan Jacobs
  • George Cover

Assistant Team Leads

  • Mohammed Al-Adhal
  • Simon Chang

Test Team

  • Adelaide Amissah
  • Clayton Victor
  • Harley Palmer
  • Ricky Lovage
  • Marc Robinson

Standards Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Standards Technicians

  • Aaron Wright
  • Hiroki Saito
  • Tom East

Localization Senior Team Lead

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localization Assistant Team Lead

  • Pedro Ortega (SPA)

Localization Team

  • Benjamin Perroud (FRE)
  • Krystiana Gutbub (GER)
  • Alberto Corti (ITA)
  • Monika Polin (SPA)
  • Ludovic Garnier (FRE)
  • Mario Horky (GER)
  • Jorge Vilches (SPA)
  • Edoardo Levanti (ITA)

Nintendo

Graphic Supervisors

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Akiko Kato
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Wataru Yamaguchi

Sound Supervisors

Voices

Technical Support

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork

  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Yasuo Inoue

Coordination

  • Emi Watanabe
  • Yuya Sato


  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose

Producer

  • Hiroshi Sato

Senior Producer

Executive Producer

ISM

Executive Producer

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Business Affairs

  • Derek Mitchell

Project Director

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals

  • Aaron Kirby

Olympic Approvals & Research

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

IOC Television & Marketing Services SA

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Rita Barsony

General Producers

  • Takaya Segawa
  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Takeshi Itou

Executive Producers

  • Hisao Oguchi
  • Masanao Maeda
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Takayuki Kawagoe

Wii

Producer

  • Osamu Ohashi

Game Director

  • Eigo Kasahara

Planning Director

  • Koji Shindo

Program Director

  • Naohiro Hirao

Design Director

  • Tomoharu Tanaka

Animation Design Director

  • Keiichi Kizu

3D Design Director

  • Fumiyoshi Sakauchi

Planners

  • Yugo Ogura
  • Daisuke Kawai
  • Mika Matsuba
  • Nobuya Ohashi

Sonic Family Character Supervisors

  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Sachiko Kawamura

Planning Supervisor

  • Shun Nakamura

Programmers

  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Takuya Yamazaki
  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Takenori Kato
  • Toshimichi Okajima
  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Maki Nishimori
  • Tomoyuki Ohwatari

2D Designer

  • Katsuhiko Sato

3D Designers

  • Mie Sawaki
  • Taeko Abe
  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Hitomi Nagao
  • Wataru Kawahara
  • Ken Kogawa
  • Akane Hayashi
  • Toru Honda

Chief Animation Designer

  • Motohiro Fukui

Animation Designers

  • Kentaro Nina
  • Soichiro Kobayashi
  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Hiroi Sato
  • Kenji Odakura
  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Kouichi Shibuya
  • Tatsuya Zaizen

Planning Section Assistants

  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Daisuke Takahashi

Development Manager

  • Tomohiko Sato
  • Kenji Mitani

Project Leader

  • Kenichi Kaji
  • Kenshi Abe

Plan Leader

  • Masaki Oka
  • Takeshi Saitou

Planners

  • Hideshi Kyounen
  • Koji Yasumura
  • Yuu Shigehisa
  • Takashi Endou
  • Yoshinobu Ohyama

Program Leader

  • Hitoshi Tatemoto
  • Takeshi Machida

Programmers

  • Toshiro Kawamura
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Shuji Kurino
  • Masato Kimura
  • Yasunobu Matsumura
  • Jun Masago
  • Masami Miyami
  • Jun Oyanagi
  • Takahiro Takahashi
  • Ken Hattori

Designer Leader

  • Masahiko Sawada
  • Mari Sawashima

Designers

  • Koichi Kizato
  • Hiroyuki Shigetomi
  • Mitsuru Kawasaki
  • Satoshi Wada
  • Hiroaki Banba
  • Miki Kido
  • Yuki Yamanaka
  • Reiko Matsumoto
  • Akihiko Abe
  • Naoyuki Hironaka
  • Misako Sakai
  • Chieko Akizuki
  • Kako Shigemoto
  • Satoshi Kitaoka
  • Akihiko Nakajima
  • Yasuhiro Tamaki
  • Akira Masuda
  • Takayuki Nakamura
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Marumi Nakajyo
  • Hidenobu Takemoto
  • Kazuhiro Kimura
  • Naoki Taji
  • Keizi Nishino
  • Nobuhiro Shimada
  • Kouki Watari
  • Hiroyuki Matsumoto
  • Hisashi Ooshio
  • Kunikazu Yanagisawa
  • Kouichi Soeda
  • Takeshi Miyamoto
  • Emiko Shindou
  • Reiko Komatsu
  • Chizuko Tamura
  • Yudai Niwa
  • Kazuhiko Fukuhara
  • Osamu Machida
  • Kohji Shimozawa
  • Miki Fujimoto
  • Tsuyoshi Miyazaki
  • Syohei Yoshimoto
  • Miyuki Nogawa
  • Akira Kawasaki
  • Jun Okada

Sound Leader

  • Isao Kasai

Sound Designers

  • Kenji Tani
  • Makoto Suehiro
  • Yasuhiko Akanishi
  • Masahiko Hataya
  • Kiron

Development Officer

  • Tetsuo Nakano
  • Takeshi Murata
  • Keisuke Makino
  • Makoto Nakabayashi

Opening Movie

Producer

  • Masahito Imamura

Director

  • Takashi Nakashima

Design Managers

  • Jun Masuda
  • Takuya Hada

Project Manager

  • Ayano Fukuda

Coordinator

  • Akira Itou

Modeling Supervisors

  • Kenichi Nishida
  • Hideyuki Higashi

Animation Supervisors

  • Jiro Yamagishi

Designers

  • Takuya Imamura
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Toshihiro Aramaki
  • Masaki Iwahashi

Modeling Designers

  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Yutaka Yamaki
  • Emiri Minagawa

Animators

  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama

VFX Designers

  • Yoshihisa Inoue
  • Shuntaro Furukawa
  • Takeyuki Suzuki
  • Wataru Kitamura
  • Kazuma Muneto

Designers

  • Takafumi Arai
  • Takashi Kawamura
  • Daisuke Miura
  • Tadamitu Kurihara
  • Minobu Fujii

Sound

Sound Producer "Opening & Ending Theme" Music & Orchestra Arranged by

  • Teruhiko Nakagawa

Scoring & Conducted by

  • Masamicz Amano

Recording Producer

  • Fumitaka Shibata

Recording Directors

  • Kotaro Kamada
  • Carl Shibata
  • Kan Hashimoto

Scoring Engineer

  • Damon Tedesco

Opening Movie Sound Effect

  • Hideaki Kobayashi

Character Voices

Narrators

  • Christopher Pelligrini (In-game)
  • Virginia Sorrells (Menu)

Narration Coordinator

  • Akiko Nakahata

Recording Engineers

  • Naoyuki Machida
  • Shinya Tsuruta
  • Yoshitada Miya

Localized Voices Effect

  • Tomoe Fukasawa

Sound Special Thanks

  • Jun Senoue
  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Hideki Naganuma
  • Ai Muroi
  • Salvatore Oppedisano
  • Chris Collet
  • Mike Knoblauch
  • Suzy Goldish

Sonic the Hedgehog Original Music by

  • Masato Nakamura

License Team Manager

  • Rentaro Nagahara

License Coordinators

  • Sachiko Kobayashi
  • Takuma Hatori
  • Rika Shirai

Localization & Marketing Support

  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Hiroshi Nagata
  • Mari Yamazaki

Publicity

  • Yasushi Nagumo

Marketing

  • Hiroshi Utsumi
  • Osamu Sato

Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Hisakazu Nakagawa
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Kaoru Miki
  • Tetsuya Honda
  • Sonoko Kai

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Takayoshi Tanaka
  • Kaname Yamada
  • Kazuhiko Morii
  • Yuji Nakamura

Special Thanks

  • Kazuhiro Fumoto
  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Shinobu Shindo
  • Osamu Hori
  • Atsutoshi Takahashi
  • Hisato Tanaka
  • Jiro Terakawa
  • Tomoko Yamada
  • Taira Nakamura
  • Kota Terada
  • Naoki Sakaue
  • Hirofumi Konnai
  • Toshihiko Yahagi
  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Ryoutaro Fukunaga
  • Yohei Shibata
  • Kengo Uda

Sega of America

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President and COO

  • Simon Jeffery

VP of Product Development

  • Dave Cobb

VP of Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

Localization Manager

  • John Merlino

Producer

  • Patrick Riley

VP of Marketing

  • Scott A. Steinberg

Director of Marketing

  • Don Mesa

Product Marketing Manager

  • Ben Harrison

Marketing Coordinator

  • Mabel Chung

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Steve Groll

Creative Services Manager

  • Jen Groeling

Production Specialist

  • Heather Lucchetti

Development Services Manager

  • Deni Skeens

QA Supervisor

  • Josh Morton

Mastering Lab Coordinator

  • Rhianna Kellom

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Rey Buzon
  • Ray Vasquez
  • Scott Sampson

Senior QA Leads

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

Test Lead

  • Michael Baldwin

Onsite Language Testing

  • Teressa Guest

Assistant Test Lead

  • Matthew Hickman

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Compliancy Lead

  • Junior Sison
  • Lawrence Mann

Compliancy Techs

  • Joe Floyd
  • Eddy Camacho
  • John Belcher
  • Christine Letheby

Testers

  • Kenny Robinson
  • Will Castleberry
  • Jayson Cook
  • Dominick Modica
  • Almond Perez
  • Alice Grunstra
  • Alex Ryan

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Director of Web Development

  • Chris Olson

Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Online Art Director

  • Rodwin Pabello

Senior Web Developer

  • Ricky Viray

Special Thanks

  • Osamu Shibamiya
  • Foghorn PR
  • France Tantiado
  • Keith Palmer
  • Jason Kuo

Sega of Europe

President and COO

  • Mike Hayes

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio, Localization

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Producer

  • Warren Leigh

Senior Producer- Localization

  • Akiko Uchida

Head of PR

  • Lynn Daniel

Marketing Manager

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

International Brand Manager

  • Ben Chalmers-Stevens

Online Marketing Manager

  • Mike Evans

Online Development Manager

  • Nina Ahmad

Online Creative Manager

  • Bennie Booysen

Senior Community Manager

  • Romily Broad

Web Designer

  • Nawaz Alamgir

Legal Counsel

  • Nicola Steel
  • Mark Bennett

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localization Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localization Coordinator

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

QA Shift Manager

  • Marlon Grant
  • Stuart Arrowsmith

Senior Team Lead

  • Ben Howell

Team Lead

  • James Langtry

Testers

  • Stuart Fenn
  • Paul Rogers
  • Jessica Padkin
  • George Birley

Standard Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Standard Technicians

  • Tom East
  • Aaron Wright
  • Hiroki Saito

Senior Language Team Lead

  • Jean-Baptiste Bagot

Assistant Language Team Lead & Language Tester (Ger)

  • Joe Hellmann

Language Testers

  • Rafael Bermudez
  • Tina Ferraro
  • Julien Grelet

Nintendo

Graphic Supervisors

  • Yo Ohnishi
  • Tsuyoshi Watanabe

Illustration Supervisors

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Wataru Yamaguchi

Sound Supervisors

Voices

Technical Support

  • Shintaro Jikumaru

Artwork

  • Ryo Koizumi
  • Yasuo Inoue

Coordination

  • Emi Watanabe
  • Yuya Sato
  • Keisuke Nakamura

Associate Producers

  • Toyokazu Nonaka
  • Miyuki Hirose

Producer

Senior Producer

Executive Producer

ISM

Executive Producer

  • Raymond Goldsmith

Business Affairs

  • Derek Mitchell

Project Director

  • Jonathan Kemp

Visual Elements & Gameplay

  • Lee Cocker

Olympic Approvals

  • Aaron Kirby

Olympic Approvals & Research

  • Riva Smith
  • Jenny Loudon

IOC Television & Marketing Services SA

  • Rebecca Perez
  • Rita Barsony

General Producers

  • Takaya Segawa
  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Takeshi Itou

Executive Producers

  • Hisao Oguchi
  • Masanao Maeda
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Takayuki Kawagoe
Sauf mention contraire, le contenu de la communauté est disponible sous licence CC-BY-SA .

DIVULGATION : Certains des liens ci-dessus sont des liens d'affiliation, ce qui signifie que, sans frais supplémentaires pour vous, Fandom percevra une commission si vous cliquez et effectuez un achat.*

Stream the best stories.

DIVULGATION : Certains des liens ci-dessus sont des liens d'affiliation, ce qui signifie que, sans frais supplémentaires pour vous, Fandom percevra une commission si vous cliquez et effectuez un achat.*

Get Disney+